School Governors

  • Miss L Barber

    Teaching Assistant

    Governor Category: Staff
    Appointed by: Staff
    End Date of Term of Office: 19/06/2021
    Committee Membership:
    •Achievement & Standards Committee
    *Admissions
    Responsibilities: N/A
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Miss E Greenacre

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Diocese
    End Date of Term of Office: 17/12/2022
    Committee Membership:
    •Achievement & standards Committee
    Responsibilities: SEND, Attendance, EYFS
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Mrs D Hands

    Nursery Nurse

    Governor Category: Staff
    Appointed by: Staff
    End Date of Term of Office: 01/09/2021
    Committee Membership:
    •Achievement & Standards Committee
    *Admissions
    Responsibilities: N/A
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Mrs J Hall

    Governor

    Governor Category: Parent
    Appointed by: Governing Body
    End Date of Term of Office: 23/11/2020
    Committee Membership:
    •Admissions
    Responsibilities: Year 3
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Ms S Hutchinson

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Governing Body
    End Date of Term of Office: 19/10/2020
    Committee Membership:
    •Achievements & Standards
    Responsibilities: Safeguarding & Child Protection Year 1
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Mr M Keller

    Co-Chair of Governors

    Governor Category: Parent
    Appointed by: Parents
    End Date of Term of Office: 18/12/20
    Committee Membership:
    • Achievement & Standards Committee
    Responsibilities: Maths, Computing, Contact Governor, Year 5
    Pecuniary Interests: Trustee and Management Committee Member North Benwell Youth Project

  • Mrs M Lacey

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Diocese
    End Date of Term of Office: 31/08/2020
    Committee Membership:
    •Staffing & Finance Committee
    •Achievement & Standards Committee
    •Admissions
    Responsibilities: Behaviour Monitoring, Early Years, Year 4
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Fr S Lerche

    Co-Chair of Governors

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Diocese
    End Date of Term of Office: 20/11/2022
    Committee Membership:
    •Appeals Committee
    •Achievement & Standards Committee
    H.T.'s Performance
    Responsibilities: Year 6
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Miss E Mathews

    Headteacher

    Governor Category: Headteacher
    Appointed by: Ex-officio
    End Date of Term of Office:
    Committee Membership:
    • Staffing & Finance Committee
    • Achievement & Standards Committee
    • Admissions
    Responsibilities:
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Mrs A McKerron

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Diocese
    End Date of Term of Office: 25/05/2021
    Committee Membership:
    • Staffing & Finance Committee
    Responsibilities: English, LAC, Year 5
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Miss M O'Donnell

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Governing Body
    End Date of Term of Office: 27/06/2022
    Committee Membership:
    •Staffing & Finance Committee
    Responsibilities: RE, Year 6
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A

  • Mrs K Wright

    Governor

    Governor Category: Foundation
    Appointed by: Governing Body
    End Date of Term of Office: 23/11/2020
    Committee Membership:
    •Staffing & Finance Committee
    Responsibilities: Pupil Premium Link; Year 1
    Pecuniary Interests: N/A